Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

wiggle wiggle wiggle wiggle wiggle

this is the latest i’ve ever slept since. i dont know. and by far the longest period of time that i’ve not blogged. ): its week 5 of school. i hate that weeks past so quickly like this. good things, bad things and the normal things. good things first. we’ll be going to watch f1! but not for the race. for bigbang! omg :D that’s like the only good thing i can remember. normal things. lots of meetups with friends as always, been meeting clique alot more as well. going back to emix on the 19th. um, applied to a few companies for jobs (omg i’m graduating next year D:). celebrated lantern festival with the korean girls hehe. took my p&g written test today please pray that i pass. what else. been watching dvds. NEVER STUDY. HATE SCHOOL. haha. bad things. bahn will be going to china for 5 days with his family when exams end ): ): ): letting go is never easy right right right. anyone wants to travel with me during those dates too?
and it’s 3 in the morning :O wednesday bluesssss. when can we go to our secret spot and more? ):
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

31st ♥

:) naughty, rebellious and argumentative, but still enjoyed our horribly far ginseng chicken groupon dinner at parkway parade!
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment


thazzzz me. totally omg. had to do this for my environmental science class. and its unfair because travel is so much !!! (:
sitting in cb class now. as ta. haha what am i supposed to do here :O into the second week of school now. how time flies. really wished i was back in korea right NAO enjoying life zzz. been doing alot of meet ups since coming back. feels good to eat awesome awesome local food and see old friends again :D
did a short family trip to batam the weekend before school. quite fun and i managed to do alot of water sports, eat seafood and massage (: heavenly. now, life has gone back to mundane boring ol things. managed to find tuition! at waterloo st. very good right i think cos right next to school. and its just nice after my class! (: been working at tangs for the past two weeks as well selling candy wrapper bags. last week this week! :D so happy that i’ve been earning back some moolah since coming home. and saving money too! *pats my own head* i think im a good girl. i didnt buy anything except my black hws and one bb cover. much better than last time cos i would have confirm bought so much more hehe. like wallet and what nots. i think i can resist shopping so much better now since i have stepped into f21 three times already and nothing has really interested me :D *beams*
been acting like a tourist the past few weeks too. just went to the flyer last night w my family cos my daddy had some vouchers. and before that brought the two korean girls around to mbs, geylang (beef horfun!!), orchard, spore river etc. plus the sentosa boardwalk dinner with meanie ((: romantic times @ the wine company hahaha. and not forgetting ndp that passed like two weeks ago :) makes me feel so proud of my country (y)
battery is gonna die now :( booo. and i am assistant stage manager for raw ?! i wanna dance ): haha.
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment


LONG OVERDUE BY 22 DAYS. zzzz (((:
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

and i’m lazy to continue

happy with a cup of gong cha :D
see we can walk across to macau! :)
cheap ajisen ramen! :) $6 only hehe.
by the river with the macau night view!
iced mango dessert thing!
finally get to eat our kfc porridge bfast! :)
new yuan ming yuan! we didn’t get to go to the one in beijing cos of some lightning strike and don’t know what rock falls.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

doesn’t matter whether we do or don’t :)

more of yichang
cheap ktv! :)
super yummy and cheap potato snacks :)
hotel room! :) i especially love the lights, so pretty!
looking for citibank! love all the tall buildings around.
just look at his face. feel like pinching it so annoying right >:)
ikea lunch :) photos like this always make me happy!
the military academy where all the famous generals came out from. eh i remember that there were super alot of africans there and this one scary african guy wanted to take photo with me! :/
little kids having training camp. cuteness!
our car took a boat across the river hehe
food and drink in hand, the best combi ever! (y)
beijing lu! :) the place where i found all my cheap buys like the $4 shorts and $1 belt and stuff. but u have to know where to look cos all the shops outside are exp! :D
sushi for dinner :))
river cruise down th zhu jiang he :) the lights and sights were nice! :)
my clan!!! :D
shopping shopping shopping at shang xia jiu lu! :)

the super awesome yummy yummy yummy dinner that jaya’s uncle treated us to! especially love the pork and tofu one! :)
horses at the circus :)
cute grizzly bears!! squeezes
motorcyclists in the ball! :O six of them altogether!
giraffes, zebras more animals! wheee
mr elephant and all the flamingoes!
me ghostly hair :( haha.
on the way to our hotel in shenzhen :) after this no more photos of the places cos we were so stupidly scared that we’d get pickpocketed so we left the cam in the hotel room :(
surprisingly nice dinner – hotel room service :D
my one and only buy from shenzhen :) little miss panda!
in zhuhai now!! sun so hot D: but zhuhai’s not bad so far. so amusing we found out that tomorrow we can just walk across the border to macau. 10 minutes only yay! no need bus or boat or train. and one more good thing, there’s gongcha here. i drank earl grey milk tea with aiyu jelly WAH SO NICE HEHE. happy! and managed to shop abit too. bought so many undies and bras for damn cheap :D and a top too. ajisen ramen for dinner was only 6 bucks. and then after dinner we went to walk along the river and could see the night view of macau as well! :)
more updates later cos going out again now!
happy 30th today! :)))

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment