Monthly Archives: March 2010

mew mew

‘trust in the Lord with all your heart and lean not on your own understanding. in all your ways acknowlege Him, and He will make your paths straight. do not be wise in your own eyes; fear the Lord and … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

for the love of food

watched how to train your dragon on sunday night with jack and pit (: srsly, the show’s cuter than the name sounds. really very nice HWEEHWEE. i wanna own a dragon too! :D whyogurt + haato + movie on sunday … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

war is fun, not (:

squiggly’s back home (: it’s so cute in its cage now haha yay. interviews on friday went fine. only like two-three people were late. abit irritating but then again, not really lah (: most interviewees were good. hahah. i think … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

my point exactly (:

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

indignant

so unjustified ): help me love such people.

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment

m&m nails (:

this week is definitely hell week, with a whole load of crap stuff continuing to pile up in front of my face ): ): ): sucks, seriously. i can’t wait for this week to be over. i’ve been having late … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 2 Comments

i h8 mouth gargle but i ♥ you

sometimes i can’t help it. it’s like a reflex reaction. something that naturally occurs inside of me. but no seriously, what’s wrong with me. i must stop this habit or else i’d just be the downfall of everythingggg. see, one … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment