our song

Too much of anything can make you sick
Even the good can be a curse
Makes it hard to know which road to go down
Knowing too much can get you hurt

Is it better? Is it worse?
Are we sitting in reverse?
It’s just like we’re going backwards
I know where I want this to go
Driving fast but let’s go slow
What I don’t wanna do is crash, no

Just know that you’re not in this thing alone
There’s always a place in me you can call home
Whenever you feel like we’re growing apart
Let’s just go back, back, back, back, back to the start

Anything that’s worth having
Is sure enough worth fighting for
Quitting’s out of the question
When it gets tough gotta fight some more

meow ):

thurs was UV meeting. we didnt do anything go there waste time haha. but yikka peizhi pit and i did dinghao’s card until very happy. like in our own world :D hahah.

friday night had family bak kut teh at clarence’s house before going for char’s 21st (: had a nice time catching up with clique. saturday was spent at dental and afternoon doing course mapping w pit and bahnny. then to lauren’s house for dinner and then bahnny stayed over and we watched murderer! haha murderer is horror :'( hahaha. almost couldnt sleep he had to stay up and talk to me long long long before i could sleep HEHE. sunday morning HAPPY MOTHER’S DAY. gave my mummy her red bag and card! and had breakfast w the bahnnn! and then church and tuition and then ooh i cycled while he jogged. then we watched ironman 2 (: then to my grandma’s house for mother’s day dinner.

okay gonna sleeeeep zzz H8 MONDAY.

Advertisements

About cheryl

cheryl tan (: 12 06 1989
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s