its an endless ride

i want elevatorrrr! (:

bizcom cleanup today: SUCCESS! (: but of course i feel damn bad about tricking them into coming for an ‘important’ meeting that was supposed to be a ‘surprise’. surprise indeed :D haha. i gave them donuts before telling them they had to clean up the room. talk about bribery, and manipulation. and managing expectations hahaha. eew im so gross. hahaha i feel like i’ve cheated them by making them think i had some great surprise in store for them when it turned out to be this shitty work haha :P

but anywayyy, i also made them a notebook! and forced bahn to bring his polaroid so we could have fun taking pictures while cleaning up the room.

YAY THANK YOU EVERYONE! I LOVE YOU ALL (:

and the bizcom room is finally clean (:

Advertisements

About cheryl

cheryl tan (: 12 06 1989
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s