boinggggg

email please come :(
i’m like waiting for so many emails and my annoying bb got invalidated again im so angry and annoyed and lazy to validate it again it keeps saying my password is wrong.

what is wrong with bb seriously.

anyway had quite a happy morning where i woke up damn early to footnote my HCM report thing thing and sent to peizhi (: then 3 of us went to ttsh traveller’s clinic to get our jabs to exchange and turkey too! (: then pittit left and then bahn and i had a nice lunch at the kopitiam there. how come the meesiam there is so awesome. haha. then we headed home and napped and i was craving ice popsicle when i woke up so we went down to get it. the lime one with vanilla ice cream inside. reminds me so much of my childhood, esp family holidays in australia. i used it eat it like everydayyy.
and now my study break week has officially started and i have to start studying but the inertia is too strong, as always. sigh.
on a brighter note, peizhi’s 21st this saturday which means another meet up with the bizcom people YAY. don’t know why i’m looking forward to meeting them, but i am :) it’s gonna be fun, i think.

i want my wall to have photos like this too haha.
Advertisements

About cheryl

cheryl tan (: 12 06 1989
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

2 Responses to boinggggg

  1. chrystal says:

    haha i have photos like that on my wall here in aussie! its in front of my table (: HOME IN 5 DAYS!

  2. cheryl says:

    haha pacey im so excited! (: YAY i bet now your house is so empty

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s