Monthly Archives: January 2011

oh what a night

if everything’s a nothing, then i must be too. first weekend without work :D had bak kut teh with meanie for lunch yesterday at balestier. it was warm and yummy esp since it was raining so heavily! took our time … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

sleepy & satisfied :D

SO GLAD THAT IT’S OVER. no more 10-9, no more black top to toe attire, no more black covered shoes, no more standing in a corner, no more taka! :D no more sales promoter. three short weeks and its over! … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

the good and the bad, the happy and sad

omgee i am soooo amused by this video. just to quote ‘Sesame Street is so educational. In this 3-minute video, I’ve learned about happiness, sadness, bipolarity and emotional manipulation.’ HAHAHA GOSH. had lunch with foldy at toa payoh today :D … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

hello elmo!

my brother got into sajc :) wheee so now im gonna pass him all my shirts! my mommy was on a mega spring cleaning for my cupboard this morning so she helped me throw away of my old smelly school … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

my dear, we’re two.

so glad that we made it. two is better than one ♥ HAPPY 2ND BAHNNY ANNIVERSARY ♥ just had a nice hot shower and did my masking :)  satisfied. and my mommy just killed a teeny weeny spider in my … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment

like she was always second, never first

6 more days before work ends! :) had fun meeting maam today. thank you maam for the long chat at starbucks and all! and had fun watching the gaya concert too. the curtain call so retarded! and had fun going … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment

life ain’t so simple

had a little chat with this colleague yesterday about his life. it was interesting but rather saddening. i had secret society lesson 101. haha. we always hear about these people and watch them from televisions, but its so rare that … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment